Username: wannabemustangjockey
Ricecop Account Number: 6233
Joined On: Oct 07, 2005
Status: Regular User
Real Name: Jay
Location: California
Car you drive: 1985 Pontiac 6000 STE, 2007 Ford Focus ZX4 SES
Favorite Link: http://californiastreets.blogspot.com
Favorite Pics: Total Favorites: 16
Car   14   View Car list
Truck   0   View Truck list
Other Vehicle   0   View Other Vehicle list
Vehicle Group   0   View Vehicle Group list
Photoshop/Art   0   View Photoshop/Art list
Vehicle Misc   0   View Vehicle Misc list
Off-topic   1   View Off-topic list
Caption Contest   0   View Caption Contest list
Photoshop Contest   1   View Photoshop Contest list
Comments Posted: 21311
Pics Submitted: Total Pics: 10260
Car   7676   View Car list
Truck   1291   View Truck list
Other Vehicle   309   View Other Vehicle list
Vehicle Group   352   View Vehicle Group list
Photoshop/Art   143   View Photoshop/Art list
Vehicle Misc   414   View Vehicle Misc list
Off-topic   41   View Off-topic list
Caption Contest   27   View Caption Contest list
Photoshop Contest   7   View Photoshop Contest list
Picture:

Last 10 comments by wannabemustangjockey

Comment for image #96633 2-19-2018 @ 04:23:51 PM
Posted By: wannabemustangjockey  
California is pretty strict with imports, but my local Craigslist is exploding with 1991-92 Delicas and LiteAces and my friend has seen at least two R32 Skylines roaming the San Jose area now that these things have hit the 25 year point.
There’s a damn Alfa SZ on Craigslist right now that’s here under “show and display”.

Comment for image #96626 2-12-2018 @ 02:51:34 AM
Posted By: wannabemustangjockey  
My favorite Mark IVs are still the 1972s with the small bumpers. But they're all pretty nice. Not terribly keen on the T-Birds of this era, but I have a couple of Yat Ming diecasts of the '72 model.
https://hobbydb-production.s3.amazo...d9703581246.jpg

Comment for image #94855 2-09-2018 @ 01:13:38 AM
Posted By: wannabemustangjockey  
My local dealership is trying REALLY hard to get me interested in a Bolt. I already asked the sales manager to stop contacting me, he acknowledged and then kept doing it. Someone in the shopping center where I work recently traded in their Leaf for a Bolt and there are quite a few in my area.

I'm seeing Model 3s popping up everywhere, too. They look like a fat, squat, boring Panamera.

Comment for image #72930 2-02-2018 @ 02:42:22 AM
Posted By: wannabemustangjockey  
About where Buick is, I'm guessing, since Buick is becoming what Saturn was when it died?

Comment for image #96620 2-02-2018 @ 02:40:38 AM
Posted By: wannabemustangjockey  
The only thing about the new Discovery that defines is is that ugly-ass back end that makes me want to install a spare tire to cover half of it up.

Comment for image #96620 2-01-2018 @ 04:50:48 PM
Posted By: wannabemustangjockey  
People around here are trading in their LR4s for these. I hate how they look.

Comment for image #96619 2-01-2018 @ 04:49:08 PM
Posted By: wannabemustangjockey  
I love these things and I don’t even teach geography.

Comment for image #96622 2-01-2018 @ 04:45:05 PM
Posted By: wannabemustangjockey  
If you weathered a Minnesota winter driving this car you’d probably understand why it was ordered without leather. :P

Comment for image #96597 1-22-2018 @ 11:26:07 PM
Posted By: wannabemustangjockey  
Reminds me of a very clean '90s Cadillac DeVille I saw a couple weeks ago that had only one tan padded piece and stainless trim at the top of one rear passenger door, and rest of the vinyl roof removed.

Comment for image #90208 1-18-2018 @ 09:18:08 PM
Posted By: wannabemustangjockey  
That's okay. Nobody else wants new Nissan Frontiers either.





Back to previous page | Back to Home



Want to send some feedback? Click here.

Server time: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 05:04:47 AM

All pictures on this site are property of their respective owners.
Copyright © 2000 - 2018 Ricecop. All rights reserved.